Be Loved in House: I Do (2021)

Be Loved in House: I Do (2021)

May. 20, 2021
Your rating: 0
9.2 29 votes

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Be Loved in House: I Do (2021) Chinese Drama Starring Aaron Lai, Hank Wang and Liao Wei Po.

Also Known As: BLiH , 約・定~I do , Be Loved in House 約・定~I do

Aired On: Thursday

Plot:

Founded about 10 years ago, Seisei Studio is in danger of going bankrupt before Jin Yu Zhen. A person who excels in management appears and he becomes the new director. On the first day of his directorship the atmosphere of the studio changed completely. When he enforces a single rule which prohibits romantic relationships and marriages between employees. And the violation of the rule resulted in a dismissal. To abolish the rule the employees of Seisei Studio collude with a secret plan.

Shei Lei an employee approaches Yu Zhen to snoop for information about the love life of this domineering director. As a result of various encounters. He finds out that the tyrant director is still hurt from a past relationship and is suffering from loneliness. Knowing that he still possesses a heart Shei Lei becomes curious about Yu Zhen.

Original title Be Loved in House 約・定~I do
First air date May. 20, 2021
Last air date Jun. 04, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 23 minutes

Similar titles

I Will Find You a Better Home
Chivalrous Hero Lu Xiao Yu (2021)
Convenience Store Fling
In Your Soul (2021)
Because of You (TW 2020)
I Can’t Afford a Maid! (2021)
Life of Namjoo
Good Every Day (2021)
In Love With Your Dimples (2021)
My Roommate Is a Gumiho
Chef Hua
Kularb Tud Petch
Leave a Comment